Gurley · ZIP 35748
High Park Estates At Mountain Pr Homes for Sale and Home Values
A Gurley neighborhood with mostly one-story homes, typically about 4,300 sq ft on a third to a half of an acre.
As of November 1, 2026. Compiled by Wyze Realty.
New Construction in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr
New construction leads the market in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr right now; resales are still few.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranbourne Row SE6 bd / 3 ba | 3,144 | $534K$170/sq ft | Jul 2026 |
| Cranbourne Row SE5 bd / 3 ba | 3,265 | $562K$172/sq ft | May 2026 |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3 ba | 3,013 | $542K$180/sq ft | May 2026 |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3.5 ba | 3,350 | $555K$166/sq ft | Apr 2026 |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3 ba | 3,013 | $537K$178/sq ft | Mar 2026 |
Show More New Home Sales
3 more
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield Lane SE4 bd / 3 ba | 2,903 | $531K$183/sq ft | Mar 2026 |
| Springwell Court SE4 bd / 3.5 ba | 3,350 | $570K$170/sq ft | Dec 2025 |
| Springwell Court SE4 bd / 3 ba | 2,903 | $557K$192/sq ft | Oct 2025 |
Builders often offer closing costs or rate buydowns instead of price cuts: see current builder incentives and compare new vs. resale prices.
Be First to Know When a Home in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr Lists
As of November 1, 2026, no home in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr is listed for sale or under contract (0 listed, 0 pending). We show 35 sales here between December 2023 and July 2026, the period our records cover; the latest closed in July 2026. Join the waiting list and you will hear about the next listing here the day it goes on the market, free.
When a home here goes on the market it will show in this spot.
High Park Estates At Mountain Pr Home Values
What's My Home Worth Here?
There have not been enough recent resales of similar homes in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr for an honest instant range. A local agent can compare your home with the closest sales here and nearby.
Not an appraisal. Your exact value comes from a free, no-pressure walk-through with a local agent.
Recent Home Sales in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr
The 10 most recent sales. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranbourne Row SE6 bd / 3 ba, new | 3,144 | $534K$170/sq ft | Jul 2026102 days |
| Cranbourne Row SE5 bd / 3 ba, new | 3,265 | $562K$172/sq ft | May 202659 days |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3 ba, new | 3,013 | $542K$180/sq ft | May 202654 days |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3.5 ba, new | 3,350 | $555K$166/sq ft | Apr 202656 days |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3 ba, new | 3,013 | $537K$178/sq ft | Mar 202676 days |
Show All Recent Sales
5 more sales, back to September 2025
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddersfield Lane SE4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,903 | $531K$183/sq ft | Mar 2026126 days |
| Springwell Court SE4 bd / 3.5 ba, new | 3,350 | $570K$170/sq ft | Dec 202556 days |
| Springwell Court SE4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,903 | $557K$192/sq ft | Oct 202553 days |
| Mountain Preserve Boulevard SE4 bd / 3.5 ba, new | 3,350 | $564K$168/sq ft | Oct 202551 days |
| Huddersfield Lane SE5 bd / 3 ba, new | 3,275 | $529K$162/sq ft | Sep 2025386 days |
Schools for High Park Estates At Mountain Pr Homes
About These School Assignments
Per the listings; verify an address with Huntsville City Schools
Every recent High Park Estates At Mountain Pr listing shows the same assigned schools in Huntsville City Schools.
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Huntsville City Schools before you buy.
Around High Park Estates At Mountain Pr
Map of High Park Estates At Mountain Pr and Nearby Neighborhoods
The outline plus 4 nearby neighborhoods with prices and homes for sale
High Park Estates At Mountain Pr is in Gurley, ZIP 35748. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
Neighborhood History
Plat records and the homes here
Lots run a third to a half of an acre.
Compare Nearby Neighborhoods
These are sales in nearby neighborhoods, not in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr itself: resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Park Estates At Mountain Prthis page | 7 | $542K | $172 |
| Crystal CreekFirst platted 2020, 123 lots | 21 | $364K | $191 |
| Hickory Cove At Mountain Preserv | 27 | $470K | $178 |
| Mountain Preserve | 4 | $647K | $190 |
| Keel Mountain EstatesFirst platted 1979, 124 lots | 2 | $505K | $199 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Gurley neighborhoods
Tools for This Neighborhood
High Park Estates At Mountain Pr Questions
What do homes in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr sell for?
As of November 1, 2026, 3 resale homes in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr sold in the last 3 years at a median price of $720,000, or $164 per square foot. 32 new homes sold for $487K to $700K.
Are any homes for sale in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr right now?
Not as of November 1, 2026. The last sale here closed in July 2026. Join the waiting list on this page and we will email you as soon as one is listed.
What schools are High Park Estates At Mountain Pr homes assigned to?
Listings in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr show Hampton Cove Elementary, Hampton Cove Middle and Huntsville High School in Huntsville City Schools. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
Are most homes in High Park Estates At Mountain Pr one story?
Yes. 22 of the 35 recent listings with a recorded style were one-story, typically about 4,300 sq ft.
Talk to a Local Agent About High Park Estates At Mountain Pr
Have a question about a street, a listing or your own home here? Call or book a time and we will give you a straight answer.
Source: ValleyMLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed under the subdivision name High Park Estates At Mountain Pr in ZIP 35748. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.
No current listings, please check back later.