Search Harvest homes for sale

Areas › Harvest

Harvest, Alabama | Town Guide

Harvest, AL Homes for Sale and Home Values

Harvest is in Madison County, part of the fast-growing Huntsville metro area. This page shows what homes cost, which neighborhoods fit your budget and how fast homes sell.

$310KMedian resale price363 resales, last 12 months
$157Price per sq ftup 0.4% vs. the year before
300Homes for sale now78 under contract
70 daysListing to closingmedian for resales, last 12 months

Data as of November 1, 2026. Harvest means homes listed in Harvest. Prices are resales only, so new construction does not skew them. Compiled by Wyze Realty.

About Harvest

Main ZIP code is 35749. Most of its listings are in Madison County. Tap a topic below for drive times and more.

Near Major Employers

Toyota Alabama (17 min) and HudsonAlpha (18 min)

Estimated drive times from Harvest with no traffic:

All major employers · Commute times and traffic

Harvest Neighborhoods

118 neighborhoods have their own page here. Prices run from about $190K in Chandler Farms to $553K in Kelly Plantation. 3 of them were mostly built before 1980. Start with the map, then use the table to compare.

The interactive map loads here. If it does not appear, see every neighborhood in the table below.

Most Homes for Sale Right Now

The 12 neighborhoods with the most listings today. The full list of all 118 is below. Scroll sideways on a phone.

NeighborhoodMedian$/sq ftBuiltTypical sq ftFor saleHow oftenSchools
AbbingtonNew homes--platted 20222,85023 (+7)0 sold, 3 yr-
Heritage Estates at CreeksideNew homes--2010s-2020s2,00021 (+3)0 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Capshaw GroveNew homes$328K*$1552020s2,100192 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Carroll GreenNew homes$280K$1272020s1,85018 (+9)5 sold, 3 yr-
Riverstone at MonroviaNew homes--platted 20232,80015 (+5)0 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Burwell Gardens$274K$1572010s-2020s1,90014 (+3)1 in 19Madison Cross Roads
CharlestonNew homes$260K*$1472020s1,750131 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Chapel CoveNew homes--2020s2,80010 (+1)0 sold, 3 yr-
Oak ForestNew homes$347K$1642020s2,1508 (+1)21 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Tunlaw RidgeNew homes$330K$1692010s-2020s2,0008 (+2)11 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Valley RidgeNew homes--2020s3,1508 (+3)0 sold, 3 yr-
Magnolia Springs$398K$1572000s2,7507 (+1)1 in 45Endeavor

How to Read This Table

What median, how often and schools mean here

Median is the median resale price over the last 12 months (* = 3 years, where sales are few). For sale counts homes listed now, with homes under contract in parentheses. "How often" means 1 in that many homes sells each year (where the lot count is known), otherwise resales in 3 years. Schools shows the elementary zone, plus the high school when it is not Sparkman.

Show All 118 NeighborhoodsShow Fewer

Grouped, then A to Z.

NeighborhoodMedian$/sq ftBuiltTypical sq ftFor saleHow oftenSchools
Neighborhoods With Regular Sales: 79
Alden Lake Estates$359K*$1421990s-2000s2,30016 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Anderson Hills$382K$1331980s-2010s2,90001 in 31-
Angela Acres$245K*$1761980s1,4500 (+1)6 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Arbor Springs$340K*$1482000s2,15011 in 58Endeavor
Belmont Farms$200K$1092000s1,70041 in 25Madison Cross Roads
Blake Station$312K*$1532000s-2010s2,35005 sold, 3 yr-
Branch Creek$352K*$1712020s2,05011 in 26-
Brentwood East$505K*$1251990s-2000s4,0501 (+1)5 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Brentwood Estates$385K*$1381990s2,80033 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Bridgewater Landing$313K$1612010s1,8504 (+1)19 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Brunswick$212K$1292010s1,450119 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Burwell Cove$338K*$1542000s2,20023 sold, 3 yrMadison Cross Roads
Burwell Gardens$274K$1572010s-2020s1,90014 (+3)1 in 19Madison Cross Roads
Burwell Valley$260K*$1412000s1,85023 sold, 3 yrMadison Cross Roads
Ca Hoover$232K*$1621960s1,55004 sold, 3 yr-
Candlewyck Cross$320K$1551980s-1990s2,05021 in 46Endeavor
Carriage Crossing$225K*$1801990s1,30013 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Carroll Station$350K$1522000s2,35001 in 21-
Chadwick Pointe$370K$1502010s-2020s2,4006 (+5)13 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Chandler Farms$190K$1022000s-2010s1,8505 (+1)1 in 23-
Chapel Estates$322K*$1602000s2,0002 (+2)1 in 52-
Charleston Square$335K$1442000s2,25001 in 36-
Church Hill Park$395K*$1582000s-2010s2,55016 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Copper Creek$303K$1672010s-2020s2,10027 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Country Estates$255K*$1791990s1,55011 in 28Endeavor
Country West$236K*$1671980s-1990s1,60001 in 56Endeavor
Creekside Plantation$395K*$1542000s-2010s2,55012 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Fox Ridge$475K$1441990s-2000s3,35007 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Foxridge$385K*$1401990s-2000s2,8000 (+1)5 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Foxwood Trace$344K$1551990s2,3002 (+1)22 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
The Gardens At Kelly Cove$400K*$1762010s-2020s2,40001 in 20Monrovia
Harvest Estates$242K*$1721970s1,50012 sold, 3 yr-
Harvest Glen$250K*$1662000s1,55013 sold, 3 yr-
Harvest Landing$270K$1522010s1,7503 (+1)1 in 58-
Harvest Meadows$160K*$1521970s-1980s1,15001 in 46-
Harvest Pines$299K*$158platted 19911,90032 sold, 3 yr-
Harvest Place$270K$1451990s1,5005 (+1)1 in 21-
Harvest Ridge$402K*$1522000s2,35001 in 14-
Harvest Springs$308K*$1492000s2,10001 in 16-
Heritage Commons$319K$1102000s2,65004 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Heritage Estates$425K*$1502010s-2020s2,900110 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Holt Place$335K*$1462010s2,30005 sold, 3 yrMadison Cross Roads
Indian Head Estates$390K*$1071980s3,75011 in 24Monrovia
Iron Horse Crossing$353K*$1652000s2,15001 in 17Endeavor
Jeff Orchard Estates$340K*$1561990s2,20011 in 37Monrovia
Kelly Plantation$553K$1682000s-2010s3,300519 sold, 3 yrLegacy
Laurelwood$380K*$1611990s2,8000 (+1)5 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Magnolia Springs$398K$1572000s2,7507 (+1)1 in 45Endeavor
Magnolia Trace$262K*$1492000s1,80004 sold, 3 yr-
Monrovia Meadows Estates$315K*$1552000s1,85001 in 59Monrovia
Mossy Oaks$322K$1631990s2,15001 in 32Endeavor
North Ridge$342K*$1282000s2,70022 sold, 3 yr-
Northwood Acres$290K$1841980s1,75001 in 39Endeavor
Oakbrook$295K$1632010s1,85001 in 27-
Orchard Farms$349K$1752000s-2010s1,9001 (+1)1 in 23Monrovia
Payton Place$235K*$1272010s1,80014 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Plantation Park$288K$1662010s-2020s1,850428 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Poplar Ridge$245K$1852000s1,35011 in 27-
Rachels Place$275K*$1631990s1,70001 in 29Endeavor
Ridgewood Hills$264K$1702000s1,45007 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Rock Creek$295K$1482000s-2020s1,900224 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Sagebrook$358K*$1462010s-2020s2,4500 (+1)6 sold, 3 yr-
Seven Pines$332K$1762000s-2010s2,30015 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Shadow Bend$315K*$1441990s2,15001 in 45Monrovia
Shadow Brook$399K$1602000s-2010s2,50011 in 26-
Southern Pines$307K*$1591990s-2000s1,9501 (+1)1 in 33Endeavor
Stallion Chase$357K*$1512000s2,35012 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Stoney Pointe$275K$1712000s1,55004 sold, 3 yr-
Tammys Place$326K*$149platted 19922,2000 (+1)1 in 24Endeavor
Trotwood Estates$282K$1712010s1,6002 (+1)9 sold, 3 yr-
Vasser Farms$248K$1532000s-2010s1,55001 in 11-
The Village At Kelly Cove$525K$1612010s-2020s3,25017 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Wellington Trace$396K*$1662000s2,70011 in 18-
West Fork$215K*$1741980s1,25012 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
West Haven$322K*$1511990s2,0500 (+1)1 in 46-
Windstone Place$186K*$1302000s1,45011 in 23-
Woodridge$259K$1572000s-2010s1,5500 (+2)1 in 28-
Woodridge Point$372K*$1541990s-2020s2,50001 in 32-
Yarbrough Farms$314K$1002000s-2010s3,10011 in 30-
New-Construction Communities: 21
AbbingtonNew homes--platted 20222,85023 (+7)0 sold, 3 yr-
Capshaw GroveNew homes$328K*$1552020s2,100192 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Carroll GreenNew homes$280K$1272020s1,85018 (+9)5 sold, 3 yr-
Chapel CoveNew homes--2020s2,80010 (+1)0 sold, 3 yr-
CharlestonNew homes$260K*$1472020s1,750131 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
CreeksideNew homes$380K$1622010s-2020s2,3503 (+2)4 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Crown Creek VillageNew homes$262K$1782020s1,35007 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Crowne Creek VillageNew homes--2020s1,9501 (+2)0 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Durham FarmsNew homes$272K$1662020s1,600115 sold, 3 yr-
Heritage Estates at CreeksideNew homes--2010s-2020s2,00021 (+3)0 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Highlands TrailNew homes$326K*$1482020s2,2004 (+5)2 sold, 3 yr-
Little Burwell EstatesNew homes$325K*$162platted 20222,15003 sold, 3 yr-
Magnolia FarmsNew homes---2,20040 sold, 3 yrMadison Cross Roads
Monrovia BranchNew homes--platted 20222,50000 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Monrovia SpringsNew homes$425K$1802020s2,45013 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Oak ForestNew homes$347K$1642020s2,1508 (+1)21 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Riverstone at MonroviaNew homes--platted 20232,80015 (+5)0 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Southern SpringsNew homes--2020s1,4505 (+2)0 sold, 3 yr-
Trestle PointNew homes--2020s1,50030 sold, 3 yr-
Tunlaw RidgeNew homes$330K$1692010s-2020s2,0008 (+2)11 sold, 3 yrProvidenceColumbia
Valley RidgeNew homes--2020s3,1508 (+3)0 sold, 3 yr-
Quieter Neighborhoods (few sales, shorter pages): 18
Biltmore Station$410K*$1502010s2,55003 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Briar Ridge$370K*$148platted 20042,45003 sold, 3 yr-
Caralin Estates$395K*$162platted 19872,45003 sold, 3 yr-
East Limestone Acres$362K*$1821980s-2010s2,00002 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Greenfield Village$216K*$1561980s1,40003 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Harvest Land$278K*$160platted 19841,75003 sold, 3 yr-
Hickory Hills$280K*$1661990s1,70003 sold, 3 yrEndeavor
Jameson Place$280K*$1802000s-2020s1,60003 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Midway Acres$398K*$162-2,45003 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Mountain Cove$410K*$1341980s-1990s3,2000 (+1)3 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Oakleaf Estates$282K*$183-1,55002 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Phillips Acres$245K*$143platted 19611,70003 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Plantation Cove$259K*$196platted 19981,25003 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Preston Place$284K*$1491980s-1990s1,90003 sold, 3 yrCreeksideEast Limestone
Shadowbrook$385K*$1572000s-2010s2,40003 sold, 3 yr-
Spring Meadows$330K*$1502000s2,20003 sold, 3 yr-
Wagon Wheel Village$320K*$1711990s-2000s1,7000 (+1)3 sold, 3 yrMonrovia
Willows$252K*$199platted 19971,30003 sold, 3 yr-

21 new-construction communities and 18 quieter neighborhoods are flagged. Neighborhood numbers match each neighborhood page. Schools are the most common assignment on the listings; verify with the district. See also how often homes sell in every neighborhood.

Harvest Homes for Sale

As of November 1, 2026, 300 homes are listed for sale in Harvest and 78 more are under contract. The middle half of asking prices runs from $290K to $391K, with a median of $330K ($155 per sq ft). 146 of them are new construction. At the pace of the last 12 months, the resales on the market now would take about 5.1 months to sell, a fairly balanced market.

Shop by Price

Newest Listings

Get New Harvest Listings by EmailSave a free search and get new listings the day they hit the market.
Get Listing Alerts

Harvest Home Prices

Price per Square Foot by Quarter

The median resale in Harvest sold for $159 per sq ft in Q3 2026, up 3% from $154 in Q1 2024. The high point was $162 in Q2 2026. Each point is one calendar quarter of resales; hover or tap a point for the count.

$140$150$160$170Q1 2024: $154 per sq ft, 71 resalesQ2 2024: $155 per sq ft, 90 resalesQ3 2024: $153 per sq ft, 85 resalesQ4 2024: $158 per sq ft, 73 resalesQ1 2025: $156 per sq ft, 78 resalesQ2 2025: $155 per sq ft, 95 resalesQ3 2025: $156 per sq ft, 81 resalesQ4 2025: $152 per sq ft, 85 resalesQ1 2026: $155 per sq ft, 59 resalesQ2 2026: $162 per sq ft, 104 resalesQ3 2026: $159 per sq ft, 118 resalesQ1 '24Q3 '24Q1 '25Q3 '25Q1 '26Q3 '26$154$159

Price Trend Numbers

Every quarter: resales, median $/sq ft and median price
QuarterResalesMedian $/sq ftMedian price
Q1 202471$154$310K
Q2 202490$155$292K
Q3 202485$153$300K
Q4 202473$158$300K
Q1 202578$156$302K
Q2 202595$155$320K
Q3 202581$156$308K
Q4 202585$152$310K
Q1 202659$155$335K
Q2 2026104$162$306K
Q3 2026118$159$303K

How Fast Homes Sell

70 daysmedian from listing to closing
100.0%of the final asking price, at the median
157 of 363resales closed within 60 days of listing
5.1months of supply at today's pace

Want the gap between first asking price and sold price? See asking vs. selling prices.

What Homes Sold For by Size

From $244K (under 1,500) to $704K (4,000 and up)

Resales over the last 12 months, grouped by finished square feet, so you can compare like with like. Bigger homes cost more in total but usually less per square foot.

Home sizeResalesMedian price$/sq ft
Under 1,500 sq ft50$244K$174
1,500 to 1,999121$278K$161
2,000 to 2,49994$342K$153
2,500 to 2,99949$402K$151
3,000 to 3,99939$495K$149
4,000 sq ft and up10$704K$159

Resale vs. New Construction

New homes $326K vs. resales $310K, last 12 months

Over the last 12 months, new homes in Harvest sold for a median of $326K against $310K for resales.

Resales
  • 363 sales
  • Median $310K
  • $157 per sq ft
  • Typical size 2,039 sq ft
  • Median 70 days listing to closing
New Construction
  • 367 sales
  • Median $326K
  • $158 per sq ft
  • Typical size 2,019 sq ft
  • Median 129 days listing to closing

New-home days often include build time, and builder incentives do not show in the list price. Compare new vs. resale in detail.

Get Monthly Harvest Market UpdatesNew sales, price per sq ft and what is for sale, once a month by email.
Get Monthly Updates

Schools Serving Harvest

Most Harvest listings name Sparkman High (Madison County Schools) for high school (62% of listings that name one), followed by Columbia High and East Limestone High. Elementary and middle zones split the area into smaller pieces, so they are listed below with what homes in each zone sold for.

Every School Zone in Harvest

7 elementary, 5 middle and 3 high school zones with home prices
School zoneListings (3 yr)Median resale$/sq ft
Elementary schools
Harvest902$289K$152
Providence Elementary656$300K$157
Endeavor Elementary416$332K$162
Creekside Elementary297$330K$157
Monrovia Elementary146$352K$164
Madison Cross Roads Elementary101$260K$141
Legacy Elementary23$574K$170
Middle schools
Sparkman Middle1,017$275K$151
Williams Middle661$300K$158
Monrovia Middle572$350K$164
East Limestone Middle259$313K$157
East Middle35$355K$162
High schools
Sparkman High1,590$310K$157
Columbia High661$300K$158
East Limestone High294$330K$157

Counts are listings in Harvest over 3 years that name the school; zones with fewer than 10 are left out. Prices are resales in the last 12 months. Assigned schools are as reported on the listings; verify with the school district, because zones change. See the school guides and home prices by school zone.

New Homes in Harvest

146 new-construction homes are for sale in Harvest right now, at a median asking price of $339K. 367 new homes closed here in the last 12 months, at a median of $326K.

Where New Homes Are for Sale

The 6 communities with the most new homes listed

New home community guides: Capshaw Grove · Carroll Green.

Neighborhood pages flagged for new construction: Abbington, Capshaw Grove, Carroll Green, Chapel Cove, Charleston, Creekside, Crown Creek Village, Crowne Creek Village, Durham Farms, Heritage Estates at Creekside, Highlands Trail, Little Burwell Estates, Magnolia Farms, Monrovia Branch, Monrovia Springs, Oak Forest, Riverstone at Monrovia, Southern Springs, Trestle Point, Tunlaw Ridge, Valley Ridge.

Get on the List for New CommunitiesHear about first releases and early pricing before the public launch.
Join the Waiting List

Nearby Towns

Towns closest to Harvest, by straight-line miles between the middle of each town's listings: Madison (6 miles), Toney (7 miles), Athens (9 miles), Huntsville (12 miles), Ardmore (12 miles) and Tanner (13 miles).

Nearby Towns Compared

Median price, $/sq ft, homes for sale and era for each

Weighing Harvest against another town? See home prices, schools, commute times, parks, grocery stores, taxes, utilities and recent growth side by side: compare Harvest with any nearby town. In-depth: Madison vs. Harvest · Athens vs. Harvest.

Tools for Comparing

More tools: school zone home prices · asking vs. selling · sell, rent or keep · market stats by city

Questions People Ask

What do homes in Harvest cost?

The median Harvest resale sold for $310,000 over the 12 months ending November 1, 2026, about $157 per square foot, across 363 resales. That is below the Huntsville median of $310K.

How many homes are for sale in Harvest?

As of November 1, 2026, 300 homes were listed for sale in Harvest and 78 more were under contract, per Valley MLS. The live listings below this guide update throughout the day.

Which Harvest neighborhoods have the most homes for sale?

As of November 1, 2026: Abbington (23), Heritage Estates at Creekside (21), Capshaw Grove (19) and Carroll Green (18).

What are the most affordable neighborhoods in Harvest?

Among neighborhoods with 5 or more resales in the last 12 months, the lowest medians were Chandler Farms ($190K), Brunswick ($212K) and Vasser Farms ($248K). The highest were Kelly Plantation ($553K), Shadow Brook ($399K) and Magnolia Springs ($398K).

What schools serve Harvest?

Most listings here name Sparkman High for high school (62% of listings that name one), followed by Columbia High and East Limestone High. The schools table above shows what homes sold for in each zone. Verify the assigned schools for an address with the school district.

Is there new construction in Harvest?

146 new-construction homes were for sale here as of November 1, 2026, and 367 new homes closed in the last 12 months. See new home communities and builder incentives.

How fast do homes sell in Harvest?

Resales took a median of 70 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months and sold for about 100.0% of their final asking price. At today's pace there are about 5.1 months of resale supply.

What is my Harvest home worth?

Recent sales near you matter more than the town median. Start with the free home value tool, check the numbers above, or call me at (256) 808-6861 for a no-pressure walk-through and a written range.

Talk With a Local Broker

Questions about Harvest, a neighborhood or a specific home? I am glad to help, with no pressure. Call or text (256) 808-6861 or set up a time to talk.

Source: ValleyMLS, as of November 1, 2026; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Town figures use listings in Harvest. The dashed map line is an approximate outline of where those homes were listed or sold, not the city limit. Neighborhood rows use each neighborhood page's own figures. Resales exclude new construction (listings marked new construction or under construction). Listings with hidden prices are left out. Medians are of closed sales; days run from list date to closing. School assignments are as reported on the listings; verify with the school district. Check any address on FEMA's official flood map before you buy. These figures are general market information, not an appraisal or advice about any specific home. Wyze Realty, George Lensch, Broker, (256) 808-6861.

Newest Harvest homes for sale

Start Your Search

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..

This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

How much is your home worth?

Get instant property value now!