102 Bellevue Drive, Meridianville
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Areas › Meridianville
Meridianville, Alabama | Town Guide
Meridianville is in Madison County, part of the fast-growing Huntsville metro area. This page shows what homes cost, which neighborhoods fit your budget and how fast homes sell, all from Valley MLS.
Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Meridianville means homes whose Valley MLS city is Meridianville. Prices are resales only, so new construction does not skew them. By George Lensch, Broker, Wyze Realty.
Main ZIP code is 35759. Most of its Valley MLS listings are in Madison County. Tap a topic below for drive times and more.
Estimated drive times from Meridianville with no traffic:
54 neighborhoods have their own page here. Prices run from about $224K in Bermuda Lakes to $555K in Mullins Bend. 4 of them were mostly built before 1980. Start with the map, then use the table to compare.
The interactive map loads here. If it does not appear, see every neighborhood in the table below.
The 12 neighborhoods with the most listings today. The full list of all 54 is below. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Neighborhood | Median | $/sq ft | Built | Typical sq ft | For sale | How often | Schools |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn MeadowsNew homes | $260K* | $172 | 2020s | 1,500 | 22 (+3) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Colonial PointeNew homes | $325K | $125 | 2010s-2020s | 2,550 | 18 (+3) | 32 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Walkers HillNew homes | $324K* | $139 | 2020s | 2,350 | 16 (+3) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Parvin PreserveNew homes | - | - | - | 2,350 | 16 (+3) | 0 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Steger BendNew homes | $255K* | $159 | platted 2022 | 1,600 | 15 (+1) | 1 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| ParksideNew homes | $310K | $156 | 2020s | 1,900 | 13 (+3) | 24 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Whitaker LandingNew homes | $525K | $129 | 2020s | 3,400 | 13 (+8) | 8 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The FairwaysNew homes | - | - | 2020s | 2,350 | 13 (+1) | 0 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| BriercreekNew homes | $375K | $131 | 2010s-2020s | 2,750 | 12 (+5) | 19 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Bermuda LakesNew homes | $224K | $133 | 2010s | 1,750 | 9 (+1) | 31 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Pikes RidgeNew homes | $379K* | $147 | 2020s | 2,700 | 9 (+1) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Shoal CreekNew homes | $410K | $164 | 2010s | 2,450 | 7 (+1) | 10 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
Median is the median resale price over the last 12 months (* = 3 years, where sales are few). For sale counts homes listed now, with homes under contract in parentheses. "How often" means 1 in that many homes sells each year (where the lot count is known), otherwise resales in 3 years. Schools shows the elementary zone, plus the high school when it is not Hazel Green.
Grouped, then A to Z.
| Neighborhood | Median | $/sq ft | Built | Typical sq ft | For sale | How often | Schools |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neighborhoods With Regular Sales: 26 | |||||||
| Arrow Lands | $374K | $146 | 1980s-1990s | 2,250 | 0 | 1 in 33 | Lynn Fanning |
| Bainbridge | $276K | $111 | 2000s | 2,000 | 2 | 1 in 38 | Lynn Fanning |
| Beaver Creek | $478K | $149 | 1990s-2000s | 2,650 | 1 (+1) | 1 in 27 | Lynn Fanning |
| Blackberry Farm | $303K* | $158 | 2000s | 2,100 | 0 | 1 in 45 | Lynn Fanning |
| Buckeye Bend | $335K | $149 | 2010s | 2,100 | 1 | 1 in 37 | Lynn Fanning |
| Callaway Meadows | $645K* | $173 | 2000s | 3,750 | 1 (+1) | 2 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Cambridge Village | $242K* | $161 | 1980s | 1,500 | 2 (+1) | 1 in 25 | Lynn Fanning |
| Churchill Place | $264K | $168 | 1980s-1990s | 1,550 | 0 | 1 in 31 | Lynn Fanning |
| Clayton Spencer Prop | $290K | $184 | 1970s-1990s | 1,350 | 2 (+1) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Colonial Gardens | $242K | $166 | 1970s | 1,700 | 1 (+1) | 1 in 28 | Lynn Fanning |
| Creek Ridge | $319K | $152 | 2020s | 2,100 | 1 | 10 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The Crossing | $250K | $157 | 1990s-2000s | 1,600 | 0 (+1) | 1 in 36 | Lynn Fanning |
| Fox Run | $325K | $146 | 2000s-2020s | 2,300 | 1 | 12 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Frontier Village | $254K | $142 | 1980s | 1,500 | 0 | 1 in 26 | Lynn Fanning |
| Futurity Downs | $376K* | $157 | 2000s | 2,400 | 0 | 1 in 42 | Lynn Fanning |
| Greenlawn Plantation | $357K | $152 | 1990s-2000s | 2,750 | 1 (+1) | 1 in 30 | Lynn Fanning |
| Inspiration Pointe | $463K | $157 | 2010s-2020s | 2,600 | 4 | 26 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Lakeshore Mdws At Insp Pt | $282K | $158 | 2010s-2020s | 1,850 | 0 | 10 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Laurel Bend | $384K | $191 | 2000s | 1,950 | 0 | 1 in 30 | Lynn Fanning |
| Meridianville Heights | $232K* | $109 | platted 1960 | 2,150 | 1 | 3 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Mullins Bend | $555K | $183 | 2010s-2020s | 2,950 | 2 | 19 sold, 3 yr | RivertonBuckhorn |
| Oak Haven | $255K | $163 | 2020s | 1,850 | 1 (+1) | 1 in 15 | Lynn Fanning |
| Plantation Village | $264K* | $183 | 1980s | 1,450 | 1 | 1 in 25 | Lynn Fanning |
| Spencer Estates | $345K* | $149 | 1990s | 2,300 | 0 | 1 in 77 | Lynn Fanning |
| Spencer Lakes | $482K | $177 | 2000s-2010s | 2,900 | 0 | 1 in 42 | Lynn Fanning |
| Stradford Village | $274K | $140 | 1980s | 1,600 | 2 | 1 in 56 | Lynn Fanning |
| New-Construction Communities: 25 | |||||||
| Bermuda LakesNew homes | $224K | $133 | 2010s | 1,750 | 9 (+1) | 31 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Brier CreekNew homes | $440K* | $135 | 2010s-2020s | 3,250 | 2 (+1) | 1 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| BriercreekNew homes | $375K | $131 | 2010s-2020s | 2,750 | 12 (+5) | 19 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| BrierfieldNew homes | $350K | $142 | 2020s | 2,850 | 4 | 14 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Collins LaneNew homes | $260K* | $160 | platted 2023 | 1,600 | 0 | 1 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Colonial PointeNew homes | $325K | $125 | 2010s-2020s | 2,550 | 18 (+3) | 32 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The FairwaysNew homes | - | - | 2020s | 2,350 | 13 (+1) | 0 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Grace LandingNew homes | $558K* | $206 | 2010s-2020s | 2,600 | 1 (+1) | 3 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| KendallwoodNew homes | $600K* | $160 | 2020s | 3,600 | 2 (+1) | 4 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Kensington SubdivisionNew homes | - | - | platted 2023 | 1,500 | 3 (+1) | 0 sold, 3 yr | RivertonBuckhorn |
| Lynn MeadowsNew homes | $260K* | $172 | 2020s | 1,500 | 22 (+3) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| McCollum ManorNew homes | $462K* | $141 | 2020s | 3,250 | 5 (+3) | 2 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Monroe ManorNew homes | $660K* | $184 | 2020s | 3,750 | 0 | 3 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| ParksideNew homes | $310K | $156 | 2020s | 1,900 | 13 (+3) | 24 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Parvin PreserveNew homes | - | - | - | 2,350 | 16 (+3) | 0 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Pikes RidgeNew homes | $379K* | $147 | 2020s | 2,700 | 9 (+1) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The Reserve At The RetreatNew homes | - | - | - | 1,650 | 2 (+2) | 0 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The RetreatNew homes | $339K* | $160 | 2020s | 2,100 | 0 | 10 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The Retreat at Duck PointNew homes | $394K | $155 | 2020s | 2,150 | 6 (+5) | 10 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Shoal CreekNew homes | $410K | $164 | 2010s | 2,450 | 7 (+1) | 10 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Steger BendNew homes | $255K* | $159 | platted 2022 | 1,600 | 15 (+1) | 1 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| The TerracesNew homes | $225K* | $121 | platted 2023 | 1,850 | 0 | 1 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Walker HillNew homes | $305K | $144 | 2020s | 1,850 | 4 (+1) | 28 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Walkers HillNew homes | $324K* | $139 | 2020s | 2,350 | 16 (+3) | 5 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Whitaker LandingNew homes | $525K | $129 | 2020s | 3,400 | 13 (+8) | 8 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Quieter Neighborhoods (few sales, shorter pages): 3 | |||||||
| Colonial Manor | $275K* | $142 | 1970s | 1,950 | 0 | 3 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Stonebridge | $246K* | $188 | 1990s | 1,300 | 0 | 3 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
| Suburbia Glenn | $277K* | $137 | 1970s | 2,000 | 0 | 3 sold, 3 yr | Lynn Fanning |
25 new-construction communities and 3 quieter neighborhoods are flagged. Neighborhood numbers match each neighborhood page. Schools are the most common assignment on the listings; verify with the district. See also how often homes sell in every neighborhood.
As of November 1, 2026, 223 homes are listed for sale in Meridianville and 59 more are under contract. The middle half of asking prices runs from $290K to $399K, with a median of $332K ($159 per sq ft). 144 of them are new construction. At the pace of the last 12 months, the resales on the market now would take about 4.6 months to sell, a fairly balanced market.
$318,0004 bd / 2.5 ba / 3,079 sq ft102 Bellevue DriveListed Oct 31. Listing courtesy of Gordon Realty
$559,9004 bd / 2.5 ba / 2,700 sq ft120 Coyote Creek RoadListed Oct 31. Listing courtesy of Dynasty Real Estate Services
$272,9003 bd / 2 ba / 1,527 sq ft103 Shackleford RdListed Oct 30. Listing courtesy of The Collective, Design Realty
$389,9955 bd / 4 ba / 3,249 sq ft112 Colony Cove DriveListed Oct 29. Listing courtesy of Sell Your Home Services Inc
$335,0004 bd / 2 ba / 2,202 sq ft262 John Harold DriveListed Oct 26. Listing courtesy of The Northstar Group
$489,0004 bd / 3.5 ba / 3,615 sq ft159 Slade Thomas DriveListed Oct 26. Listing courtesy of The Northstar GroupSaved November 1, 2026. Live listing cards with photos load here and update throughout the day.
The median resale in Meridianville sold for $155 per sq ft in Q3 2026, up 3% from $151 in Q1 2024. The high point was $160 in Q2 2025. Each point is one calendar quarter of resales; hover or tap a point for the count.
| Quarter | Resales | Median $/sq ft | Median price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 42 | $151 | $313K |
| Q2 2024 | 40 | $151 | $350K |
| Q3 2024 | 55 | $154 | $330K |
| Q4 2024 | 32 | $159 | $310K |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $155 | $310K |
| Q2 2025 | 51 | $160 | $300K |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $156 | $305K |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $150 | $323K |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $150 | $350K |
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $152 | $325K |
| Q3 2026 | 60 | $155 | $335K |
Want the gap between first asking price and sold price? See asking vs. selling prices.
Resales over the last 12 months, grouped by finished square feet, so you can compare like with like. Bigger homes cost more in total but usually less per square foot.
| Home size | Resales | Median price | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1,500 sq ft | 19 | $235K | $180 |
| 1,500 to 1,999 | 55 | $274K | $153 |
| 2,000 to 2,499 | 53 | $335K | $152 |
| 2,500 to 2,999 | 40 | $420K | $156 |
| 3,000 to 3,999 | 33 | $460K | $135 |
| 4,000 sq ft and up | 5 | $525K | $112 |
Over the last 12 months, new homes in Meridianville sold for a median of $330K against $330K for resales.
New-home days often include build time, and builder incentives do not show in the Valley MLS price. Compare new vs. resale in detail.
Most Meridianville listings name Hazel Green High (Madison County Schools) for high school (96% of listings that name one), followed by Buckhorn High. Elementary and middle zones split the area into smaller pieces, so they are listed below with what homes in each zone sold for.
| School zone | Listings (3 yr) | Median resale | $/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elementary schools | |||
| Lynn Fanning Elementary | 1,592 | $328K | $151 |
| Riverton Elementary | 70 | $550K | $182 |
| Middle schools | |||
| Meridianville Middle | 1,607 | $325K | $152 |
| Buckhorn Middle | 63 | $560K | $183 |
| High schools | |||
| Hazel Green High | 1,607 | $325K | $152 |
| Buckhorn High | 71 | $555K | $183 |
Counts are listings in Meridianville over 3 years that name the school; zones with fewer than 10 are left out. Prices are resales in the last 12 months. Assigned schools are as reported on the listings; verify with the school district, because zones change. See Madison County Schools, the school guides and home prices by school zone.
144 new-construction homes are for sale in Meridianville right now, at a median asking price of $329K. 281 new homes closed here in the last 12 months, at a median of $330K.
New home community guides: Briercreek · Walkers Hill.
Neighborhood pages flagged for new construction: Bermuda Lakes, Brier Creek, Briercreek, Brierfield, Collins Lane, Colonial Pointe, The Fairways, Grace Landing, Kendallwood, Kensington Subdivision, Lynn Meadows, McCollum Manor, Monroe Manor, Parkside, Parvin Preserve, Pikes Ridge, The Reserve At The Retreat, The Retreat, The Retreat at Duck Point, Shoal Creek, Steger Bend, The Terraces, Walker Hill, Walkers Hill, Whitaker Landing.
Towns closest to Meridianville, by straight-line miles between the middle of each town's listings: New Market (5 miles), Hazel Green (5 miles), Huntsville (9 miles), Toney (9 miles), Brownsboro (12 miles) and Harvest (14 miles).
Weighing Meridianville against another town? See home prices, schools, commute times, parks, grocery stores, taxes, utilities and recent growth side by side: compare Meridianville with any nearby town. In-depth: Hazel Green vs. Meridianville.
More tools: school zone home prices · asking vs. selling · sell, rent or keep · market stats by city
The median Meridianville resale sold for $330,000 over the 12 months ending November 1, 2026, about $152 per square foot, across 205 resales in Valley MLS. That is above the Huntsville median of $310K.
As of November 1, 2026, 223 homes were listed for sale in Meridianville and 59 more were under contract, per Valley MLS. The live listings below this guide update throughout the day.
As of November 1, 2026: Lynn Meadows (22), Colonial Pointe (18), Parvin Preserve (16) and Walkers Hill (16).
Among neighborhoods with 5 or more resales in the last 12 months, the lowest medians were Bermuda Lakes ($224K), Churchill Place ($264K) and Bainbridge ($276K). The highest were Mullins Bend ($555K), Beaver Creek ($478K) and Inspiration Pointe ($463K).
Most listings here name Hazel Green High for high school (96% of listings that name one), followed by Buckhorn High. The schools table above shows what homes sold for in each zone. Verify the assigned schools for an address with the school district.
144 new-construction homes were for sale here as of November 1, 2026, and 281 new homes closed in the last 12 months. See new home communities and builder incentives.
Resales took a median of 79 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months and sold for about 100.0% of their final asking price. At today's pace there are about 4.6 months of resale supply.
Recent sales near you matter more than the town median. Start with the free home value tool, check the numbers above, or call me at (256) 808-6861 for a no-pressure walk-through and a written range.
Questions about Meridianville, a neighborhood or a specific home? I am glad to help, with no pressure. Call or text (256) 808-6861 or set up a time to talk.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty, as of November 1, 2026; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Town figures use listings whose Valley MLS city is Meridianville. The dashed map line is an approximate outline of where those homes were listed or sold, not the city limit. Neighborhood rows use each neighborhood page's own figures. Resales exclude new construction (listings marked new construction or under construction). Listings with hidden prices are left out. Medians are of closed sales; days run from list date to closing. School assignments are as reported on the listings; verify with the school district. Check any address on FEMA's official flood map before you buy. These figures are general market information, not an appraisal or advice about any specific home. Wyze Realty, George Lensch, Broker, (256) 808-6861.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!