15525 Mizewell Lane Nw, Harvest
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Harvest · ZIP 35749
A Harvest neighborhood with mostly one-story homes built 2022 to 2025, typically about 2,000 sq ft on a sixth to a quarter of an acre.
As of November 1, 2026. Compiled by Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 8 homes are for sale in Tunlaw Ridge, asking $297,552 to $430,000 (median $315,272, about $184 per sq ft), and 2 more are under contract. Six of the listings are new construction.
Swipe sideways to see all 8 homes.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 11 resale homes sold in Tunlaw Ridge, roughly one every three months. Homes are still being built here, so we do not show a yearly turnover rate (the share of all homes that sell each year, like 1 in 25) until building wraps up.
When Tunlaw Ridge homes were listed over the last 3 years. Listings came in bunches; May was the busiest (3). The median home took 99 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Tunlaw Ridge sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$325,000 to $345,000
For a typical 2,000 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $335,000. Based on 6 Tunlaw Ridge resales between 1,745 and 2,188 sq ft in the last 12 months.
This is a size-based starting point, not an appraisal. Condition, updates, the lot and the street all move the number. A free walk-through with a local agent gives you the real figure.
Resales in Tunlaw Ridge over the last 3 years, sorted into size groups, so you can compare like with like. Most sales here were in the 2,000 to 2,499 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1,600 sq ft | 2 | $292K | $284K to $300K$183 per sq ft |
| 1,600 to 1,999 | 4 | $325K | $294K to $335K$172 per sq ft |
| 2,000 to 2,499 | 5 | $350K | $340K to $375K$158 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $160 in the year to May 2026 to $169 now: a clear climb.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 3 | $350,000 | $160 |
| Aug 2026 | 7 | $335,000 | $169 |
| Nov 2026 | 10 | $330,000 | $169 |
Homes for sale now ask about $184 per sq ft, well above the $169 recent sales brought, so expect some room to negotiate on the higher-priced listings. More than half of recent sellers cut the price before selling.
80 new homes in Tunlaw Ridge closed from November 2023 to October 2026, from 1,537 to 3,144 sq ft at $269,900 to $420,885. Six new homes are listed now, asking $298K to $369K. They are left out of the resale figures above so they do not skew what an existing home is worth. Compare the two on our new vs. resale prices page.
The 10 most recent sales. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bees Street NW4 bd / 2.5 ba, new | 1,851 | $316K$171/sq ft | Oct 202657 days |
| Mizewell Lane NW3 bd / 2 ba | 1,858 | $325K$175/sq ft | Sep 202643 days |
| Mizewell Lane NW4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,092 | $338K$162/sq ft | Sep 2026176 days |
| Mizewell Lane NW3 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,569 | $298K$190/sq ft | Aug 2026147 days |
| Mizewell Lane NW3 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,858 | $319K$172/sq ft | Aug 2026406 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bees Street NW4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,092 | $340K$162/sq ft | Aug 202654 days |
| Mizewell Lane NW3 bd / 2 ba | 1,745 | $294K$168/sq ft | Aug 202699 days |
| Mizewell Lane NW3 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,569 | $298K$190/sq ft | Aug 2026360 days |
| Mizewell Lane4 bd / 2 ba | 2,180 | $340K$156/sq ft | Aug 202685 days |
| Tunlaw Ridge Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,593 | $300K$188/sq ft | Jul 2026184 days |
Every recent Tunlaw Ridge listing shows the same assigned schools in Huntsville City Schools.
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Huntsville City Schools before you buy.
Tunlaw Ridge is in Harvest, ZIP 35749. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2022 to 2025 and range from about 1,600 to 2,300 sq ft; 16 of the 19 with a recorded style were one-story. That makes it mostly newer construction. Lots run a sixth to a quarter of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunlaw Ridgethis page | 30 | $317K | $171 |
| Creekside | 67 | $400K | $163 |
| Heritage Estates at Creekside | 8 | $310K | $171 |
| Bridgewater Landing | 4 | $313K | $161 |
| Copper Creek | 3 | $303K | $166 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Creek | 9 | $295K | $147 |
| Heritage Commons | 3 | $319K | $110 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Harvest neighborhoods · ZIP 35749 market
Estimated drive times from Tunlaw Ridge with no traffic:
As of November 1, 2026, 10 resale homes in Tunlaw Ridge sold in the last 12 months at a median price of $330,000, or $169 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $284K and $365K depending on size. 80 new homes sold for $270K to $421K.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 2,000 sq ft home here would fall around $325,000 to $345,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
The median home took 99 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months, and 3 of 10 closed within 60 days. Sellers got a median of 98.4% of their original asking price.
Listings in Tunlaw Ridge show Providence Elementary, Williams Middle and Columbia High School in Huntsville City Schools. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2022 to 2025. New homes are still being built here.
Yes. 16 of the 19 recent listings with a recorded style were one-story, typically about 2,000 sq ft.
Have a question about a street, a listing or your own home here? Call or book a time and we will give you a straight answer.
Source: ValleyMLS; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed under the subdivision name Tunlaw Ridge in ZIP 35749. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!