324 Keller Drive, Hazel Green
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Hazel Green · ZIP 35750
About 145 lots, platted from 2020 to 2024, with mostly one-story homes built 2019 to 2026, typically about 1,800 sq ft on a sixth to a quarter of an acre.
From Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Compiled by George Lensch, Broker-Owner, Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 9 homes are for sale in Clearview, asking $244,900 to $339,900 (median $279,900, about $169 per sq ft), and 2 more are under contract. Three of the listings are new construction.
Swipe sideways to see all 9 homes.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 12 resale homes sold here out of about 145 recorded lots, roughly 4 a year, or roughly one every three months. Homes are still being built here, so new-home sales are left out and the rate may shift as building wraps up.
When Clearview homes were listed over the last 3 years. Listings were spread across 9 of the 12 months; April, June and October were the busiest (2 each). The median home took 82 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Clearview sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$255,000 to $290,000
For a typical 1,800 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $275,000. Based on 4 Clearview resales between 1,564 and 1,972 sq ft in the last 3 years.
This is a size-based starting point, not an appraisal. Condition, updates, the lot and the street all move the number. A free walk-through with a local agent gives you the real figure.
Resales in Clearview over the last 3 years, sorted into size groups, so you can compare like with like. Most sales here were in the under 1,600 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1,600 sq ft | 4 | $250K | $249K to $259K$171 per sq ft |
| 1,600 to 1,999 | 3 | $259K | $240K to $260K$145 per sq ft |
| 2,000 to 2,499 | 2 | $330K | $330K to $330K$154 per sq ft |
| 3,000 and up | 3 | $411K | $395K to $435K$114 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $150 in the year to August 2025 to $160 now: a steady rise.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 4 | $289,450 | $150 |
| Nov 2025 | 6 | $294,950 | $138 |
| Jan 2026 | 6 | $294,950 | $138 |
| May 2026 | 5 | $330,000 | $132 |
| Aug 2026 | 5 | $330,000 | $132 |
| Nov 2026 | 5 | $259,000 | $160 |
Homes for sale now ask about $169 per sq ft against $160 for recent sales. More than half of recent sellers cut the price before selling.
58 new homes in Clearview closed from November 2023 to October 2026, from 1,299 to 3,190 sq ft at $239,900 to $358,890. Three new homes are listed now, asking $245K to $340K. They are left out of the resale figures above so they do not skew what an existing home is worth. Compare the two on our new vs. resale prices page.
The 10 most recent sales through the Valley MLS. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Drive4 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,964 | $303K$154/sq ft | Oct 2026105 days |
| Keller Drive3 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,620 | $285K$176/sq ft | Oct 2026120 days |
| Keller Drive3 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,620 | $276K$170/sq ft | Oct 2026183 days |
| Keller Drive4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,136 | $330K$155/sq ft | Sep 2026123 days |
| Cherry Laurel Drive3 bd / 1.75 ba | 1,564 | $250K$160/sq ft | Sep 2026151 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Drive3 bd / 2 ba, new | 1,484 | $265K$178/sq ft | Sep 2026129 days |
| Keller Drive4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,450 | $335K$137/sq ft | Sep 2026188 days |
| Cherry Laurel Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,487 | $250K$168/sq ft | Sep 202682 days |
| Keller Drive4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,136 | $330K$154/sq ft | Aug 202692 days |
| Keller Drive4 bd / 3 ba, new | 2,136 | $317K$148/sq ft | Aug 2026143 days |
Nearly every recent Clearview listing shows the same assigned schools in Madison County Schools.
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Madison County Schools before you buy.
Clearview is in Hazel Green, ZIP 35750. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
The first section of Clearview was recorded with Madison County in 2020 and the most recent in 2024, 3 recorded plats in all, laying out about 145 lots on roughly 41 acres. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2019 to 2026 and range from about 1,400 to 3,600 sq ft; 16 of the 20 with a recorded style were one-story. Lots run a sixth to a quarter of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearviewthis page | 25 | $280K | $160 |
| Townsend PlaceFirst platted 2020, 185 lots | 6 | $252K | $147 |
| HazelwoodFirst platted 1986, 291 lots | 10 | $286K | $159 |
| Whispering WindsFirst platted 1984, 87 lots | 2 | $259K | $187 |
| Aldine AcresFirst platted 1986, 58 lots | 3 | $245K | $154 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend FarmsFirst platted 2021, 311 lots | 47 | $275K | $152 |
| Amanda EstatesFirst platted 1988, 140 lots | 2 | $252K | $144 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Hazel Green neighborhoods · ZIP 35750 market
Estimated drive times from Clearview with no traffic:
As of November 1, 2026, 5 resale homes in Clearview sold through the Valley MLS in the last 12 months at a median price of $259,000, or $160 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $250K and $395K depending on size. 58 new homes sold for $240K to $359K.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 1,800 sq ft home here would fall around $255,000 to $290,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
The median home took 82 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months, and 1 of 5 closed within 60 days. Sellers got a median of 96.5% of their original asking price.
Listings in Clearview show Hazel Green Elementary, Meridianville Middle and Hazel Green High School in Madison County Schools. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
The first plat was recorded with Madison County in 2020 and the most recent in 2024. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2019 to 2026. New homes are still being built here.
Yes. 16 of the 20 recent listings with a recorded style were one-story, typically about 1,800 sq ft.
Buying, selling or just curious what your home would bring? We will give you a straight answer, with no pressure either way.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed in Valley MLS under the subdivision name Clearview in ZIP 35750 and 35759, sold or listed through Valley MLS. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026; the numbers at the top may refresh when the page loads. Lot counts and plat years from Madison County subdivision plats. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!