206 Declaration Circle, Madison
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Madison · ZIP 35758
About 90 lots, platted from 1992 to 1994, with a mix of one- and two-story homes built 1989 to 2000, typically about 1,550 sq ft on an eighth to a fifth of an acre.
From Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Compiled by George Lensch, Broker-Owner, Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 1 home is for sale in Liberty Manor, asking $244,900, with 0 under contract.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 11 resale homes sold here out of about 90 lots, roughly 4 a year, or roughly one every three months. That is more often than in 66% of the Huntsville-area neighborhoods we track.
When Liberty Manor homes were listed over the last 3 years. Listings were spread across 10 of the 12 months; March was the busiest (2). The median home took 50 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Liberty Manor sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$230,000 to $275,000
For a typical 1,550 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $255,000. Based on 5 Liberty Manor resales between 1,454 and 1,636 sq ft in the last 12 months.
Size-only estimate, not an appraisal. Kitchens, roofs, lots and streets can move a home above or below it. For your exact value, ask for a free, no-pressure walk-through.
Resales in Liberty Manor over the last 3 years, sorted into size groups, so you can compare like with like. Most sales here were in the under 1,600 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1,600 sq ft | 8 | $245K | $172K to $275K$162 per sq ft |
| 1,600 to 1,999 | 3 | $290K | $290K to $300K$177 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $173 in the year to August 2025 to $171 now: steady, with a small dip this year.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 3 | $290,000 | $173 |
| May 2026 | 4 | $257,500 | $183 |
| Aug 2026 | 5 | $255,000 | $177 |
| Nov 2026 | 6 | $247,500 | $171 |
Homes for sale now ask about $186 per sq ft, well above the $171 recent sales brought, so expect some room to negotiate on the higher-priced listings. Listings priced near recent sales have moved faster than the stretch-priced ones.
The 10 most recent sales through the Valley MLS. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,550 | $229K$148/sq ft | Sep 202653 days |
| Philadelphia Drive4 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,539 | $255K$166/sq ft | May 202663 days |
| Liberty Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,454 | $275K$189/sq ft | Apr 202634 days |
| Liberty Drive2 bd / 2 ba | 1,116 | $240K$215/sq ft | Feb 202621 days |
| Declaration Circle3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,636 | $290K$177/sq ft | Feb 202647 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,463 | $172K$118/sq ft | Jan 2026122 days |
| Declaration Circle NW3 bd / 2 ba | 1,648 | $300K$182/sq ft | Dec 202439 days |
| Philadelphia Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,681 | $290K$173/sq ft | Aug 202483 days |
| Liberty Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,362 | $182K$134/sq ft | Aug 202448 days |
| Philadelphia Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,582 | $250K$158/sq ft | Apr 2024179 days |
Most recent Liberty Manor listings show these assigned schools; the outline crosses a zone line, so a few show another school (noted on the card).
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Madison City Schools before you buy.
Liberty Manor is in Madison, ZIP 35758. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
The first section of Liberty Manor was recorded with Madison County in 1992 and the most recent in 1994, 2 recorded plats in all, laying out about 90 lots on roughly 12 acres. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 1989 to 2000 and range from about 1,100 to 1,700 sq ft; 7 of the 12 with a recorded style have two or more stories. Lots run an eighth to a fifth of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Manorthis page | 6 | $248K | $171 |
| Emerald Forest Condo | 3 | $135K | $135 |
| Colinwood EstatesFirst platted 1992, 255 lots | 13 | $317K | $177 |
| Mill Creek CrossingFirst platted 1987, 125 lots | 7 | $375K | $178 |
| EastviewFirst platted 2021, 22 lots | 2 | $745K | $174 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbington DownsFirst platted 1992, 105 lots | 5 | $585K | $160 |
| BridgefieldFirst platted 1994, 186 lots | 3 | $465K | $164 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Madison neighborhoods · ZIP 35758 market
As of November 1, 2026, 6 resale homes in Liberty Manor sold through the Valley MLS in the last 12 months at a median price of $247,500, or $171 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $172K and $290K depending on size.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 1,550 sq ft home here would fall around $230,000 to $275,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
Over the last 3 years, 11 resale homes sold here, about 4 a year out of roughly 90 lots, or about 1 home in 25 each year. That is more often than in 66% of Huntsville-area neighborhoods we track. Homes have listed in every season.
Listings in Liberty Manor show MidTown Elementary, Discovery Middle and Bob Jones High School in Madison City Schools. A few listings near the edge show a different school. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
The first plat was recorded with Madison County in 1992 and the most recent in 1994. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 1989 to 2000.
Based on recent resales, most lots run an eighth to a fifth of an acre.
Thinking about a move in or out of Liberty Manor? Ask us anything; you will get a plain answer and no sales pitch.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed in Valley MLS under the subdivision name Liberty Manor in ZIP 35758, sold or listed through Valley MLS. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026; the numbers at the top may refresh when the page loads. Lot counts and plat years from Madison County subdivision plats. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!