106 Stavemill Circle, Madison
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Madison · ZIP 35758
About 261 lots, platted from 1983 to 1987, with mostly one-story homes built 1983 to 2005, typically about 1,700 sq ft on a third to a half of an acre.
From Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Compiled by George Lensch, Broker-Owner, Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 4 homes are for sale in Stavemill Estates, asking $264,900 to $330,000 (median $305,500, about $208 per sq ft), with 0 under contract.
Swipe sideways to see all 4 homes.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 31 resale homes sold here out of about 261 lots, roughly 10 a year, or about one a month. That is more often than in 65% of the Huntsville-area neighborhoods we track.
When Stavemill Estates homes were listed over the last 3 years. Homes came up in nearly every month; January was the busiest (6). The median home took 42 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Stavemill Estates sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$310,000 to $330,000
For a typical 1,700 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $320,000. Based on 9 Stavemill Estates resales between 1,495 and 1,875 sq ft in the last 12 months.
Size-only estimate, not an appraisal. Kitchens, roofs, lots and streets can move a home above or below it. For your exact value, ask for a free, no-pressure walk-through.
Resale homes in Stavemill Estates over the last 3 years, grouped by size. Find your home's size for the quickest honest starting point. Most sales here were in the under 1,600 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1,600 sq ft | 12 | $288K | $237K to $325K$193 per sq ft |
| 1,600 to 1,999 | 12 | $334K | $253K to $390K$183 per sq ft |
| 2,000 to 2,499 | 6 | $347K | $305K to $415K$156 per sq ft |
| 2,500 to 2,999 | 1 | $300K | one sale$112 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $181 in the year to August 2025 to $188 now: edging up.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 5 | $305,000 | $181 |
| Nov 2025 | 9 | $305,000 | $181 |
| Jan 2026 | 10 | $301,738 | $181 |
| May 2026 | 12 | $305,238 | $183 |
| Aug 2026 | 14 | $305,238 | $190 |
| Nov 2026 | 13 | $310,000 | $188 |
Homes for sale now ask about $208 per sq ft, well above the $188 recent sales brought, so expect some room to negotiate on the higher-priced listings. Most sellers here got at or near their first price.
The 10 most recent sales through the Valley MLS. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hylis Circle4 bd / 3 ba | 2,144 | $362K$169/sq ft | Oct 202649 days |
| Malor Circle3 bd / 2 ba | 1,575 | $260K$165/sq ft | Aug 202627 days |
| Wingfield Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,808 | $340K$188/sq ft | Aug 2026103 days |
| Seina Vista Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,543 | $290K$188/sq ft | Jun 202689 days |
| Crestview Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,551 | $300K$193/sq ft | May 202636 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavemill Circle3 bd / 2 ba | 1,629 | $380K$233/sq ft | May 202642 days |
| Wingfield Drive3 bd / 2.75 ba | 2,398 | $310K$129/sq ft | Mar 202659 days |
| Hylis Circle3 bd / 2 ba | 1,700 | $313K$184/sq ft | Mar 202631 days |
| Portal Lane3 bd / 1.75 ba | 1,321 | $270K$204/sq ft | Mar 202642 days |
| Wingfield Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,495 | $320K$214/sq ft | Feb 202628 days |
Most recent Stavemill Estates listings show these assigned schools; the outline crosses a zone line, so a few show another school (noted on the card).
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Madison City Schools before you buy.
Stavemill Estates is in Madison, ZIP 35758. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
The first section of Stavemill Estates was recorded with Madison County in 1983 and the most recent in 1987, 9 recorded plats in all, laying out about 261 lots on roughly 107 acres. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 1983 to 2005 and range from about 1,200 to 2,700 sq ft; 26 of the 34 with a recorded style were one-story. Lots run a third to a half of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavemill Estatesthis page | 13 | $310K | $188 |
| Clift AcresFirst platted 1963, 118 lots | 4 | $242K | $205 |
| Old IvyFirst platted 2005, 94 lots | 3 | $345K | $164 |
| Noland HillsFirst platted 1957, 83 lots | 2 | $242K | $142 |
| WindermereFirst platted 2021, 108 lots | 11 | $613K | $170 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crestview EstatesFirst platted 1937, 146 lots | 2 | $309K | $186 |
| WestgateFirst platted 1972, 106 lots | 3 | $304K | $162 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Madison neighborhoods · ZIP 35758 market
As of November 1, 2026, 13 resale homes in Stavemill Estates sold through the Valley MLS in the last 12 months at a median price of $310,000, or $188 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $237K and $380K depending on size.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 1,700 sq ft home here would fall around $310,000 to $330,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
Over the last 3 years, 31 resale homes sold here, about 10 a year out of roughly 261 lots, or about 1 home in 25 each year. That is more often than in 65% of Huntsville-area neighborhoods we track. Homes have listed in every season.
Listings in Stavemill Estates show Horizon Elementary, Journey Middle and Bob Jones High School in Madison City Schools. A few listings near the edge show a different school. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
The first plat was recorded with Madison County in 1983 and the most recent in 1987. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 1983 to 2005.
Yes. 26 of the 34 recent listings with a recorded style were one-story, typically about 1,700 sq ft.
Buying, selling or just curious what your home would bring? We will give you a straight answer, with no pressure either way.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed in Valley MLS under the subdivision name Stavemill Estates in ZIP 35758, sold or listed through Valley MLS. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026; the numbers at the top may refresh when the page loads. Lot counts and plat years from Madison County subdivision plats. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!