100 Springbok Drive, Harvest
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Harvest · ZIP 35749
About 151 lots, platted from 2007 to 2008, with a mix of one- and two-story homes built 2008 to 2014, typically about 1,700 sq ft on an eighth to a sixth of an acre.
From Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Compiled by George Lensch, Broker-Owner, Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 4 homes are for sale in Belmont Farms, asking $196,900 to $209,900 (median $202,884, about $134 per sq ft), with 0 under contract.
Swipe sideways to see all 4 homes.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 18 resale homes sold here out of about 151 lots, roughly 6 a year, or roughly one every month or two. That is more often than in 65% of the Huntsville-area neighborhoods we track.
When Belmont Farms homes were listed over the last 3 years. Listings were spread across 10 of the 12 months; August was the busiest (4). The median home took 82 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Belmont Farms sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$185,000 to $195,000
For a typical 1,700 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $185,000. Based on 4 Belmont Farms resales between 1,500 and 1,938 sq ft in the last 12 months.
A rough range from size alone, not an appraisal. Updates, condition, lot and street can put a home outside it. Your exact value comes from a free, no-pressure walk-through with a local agent.
Resales in Belmont Farms over the last 3 years, sorted into size groups, so you can compare like with like. Most sales here were in the 1,600 to 1,999 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1,600 sq ft | 6 | $198K | $185K to $214K$155 per sq ft |
| 1,600 to 1,999 | 9 | $205K | $151K to $249K$122 per sq ft |
| 3,000 and up | 3 | $245K | $244K to $245K$79 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $138 in the year to August 2025 to $109 now: a clear drop from the peak.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 8 | $224,400 | $138 |
| Nov 2025 | 6 | $209,400 | $138 |
| Jan 2026 | 6 | $198,000 | $125 |
| May 2026 | 4 | $195,000 | $109 |
| Nov 2026 | 4 | $200,500 | $109 |
Homes for sale now ask about $134 per sq ft, well above the $109 recent sales brought, so expect some room to negotiate on the higher-priced listings. The typical seller here took about 11% less than the first asking price, so pricing right from day one matters.
The 10 most recent sales through the Valley MLS. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloverbrook Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,500 | $200K$133/sq ft | Oct 202642 days |
| Cloverbrook Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,938 | $205K$106/sq ft | Sep 202671 days |
| Springbok Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,836 | $200K$109/sq ft | Feb 2026203 days |
| Cloverbrook Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,848 | $201K$109/sq ft | Dec 202594 days |
| Cloverbrook Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,848 | $151K$82/sq ft | Jun 202572 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Counterpoint Drive3 bd / 2 ba | 1,227 | $190K$155/sq ft | May 202538 days |
| Counterpoint Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 3,095 | $244K$79/sq ft | Apr 2025155 days |
| Cloverbrook Drive2 bd / 1 ba | 946 | $195K$206/sq ft | Mar 2025157 days |
| Counterpoint Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,667 | $235K$141/sq ft | Jan 202561 days |
| Springbok Drive3 bd / 2.5 ba | 1,652 | $224K$135/sq ft | Nov 2024137 days |
Nearly every recent Belmont Farms listing shows the same assigned schools in Madison County Schools.
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Madison County Schools before you buy.
Belmont Farms is in Harvest, ZIP 35749. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
The first section of Belmont Farms was recorded with Madison County in 2007 and the most recent in 2008, 2 recorded plats in all, laying out about 151 lots on roughly 29 acres. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2008 to 2014 and range from about 950 to 3,150 sq ft; 13 of the 22 with a recorded style have two or more stories. Lots run an eighth to a sixth of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Farmsthis page | 4 | $200K | $109 |
| Anderson HillsFirst platted 1986, 113 lots | 4 | $382K | $133 |
| Woodridge PointFirst platted 1988, 86 lots | 2 | $467K | $162 |
| Burwell GardensFirst platted 2010, 392 lots | 26 | $274K | $157 |
| Highlands TrailFirst platted 2023, 188 lots | 41 | $341K | $159 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| AbbingtonFirst platted 2022, 205 lots | 15 | $381K | $136 |
| Chapel EstatesFirst platted 1998, 155 lots | 2 | $296K | $140 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Harvest neighborhoods · ZIP 35749 market
As of November 1, 2026, 4 resale homes in Belmont Farms sold through the Valley MLS in the last 12 months at a median price of $200,500, or $109 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $200K and $205K depending on size.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 1,700 sq ft home here would fall around $185,000 to $195,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
Over the last 3 years, 18 resale homes sold here, about 6 a year out of roughly 151 lots, or about 1 home in 25 each year. That is more often than in 65% of Huntsville-area neighborhoods we track. Homes have listed in every season.
Listings in Belmont Farms show Madison Cross Roads Elementary, Sparkman Middle and Sparkman High School in Madison County Schools. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
The first plat was recorded with Madison County in 2007 and the most recent in 2008. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2008 to 2014.
Based on recent resales, most lots run an eighth to a sixth of an acre.
Thinking about a move in or out of Belmont Farms? Ask us anything; you will get a plain answer and no sales pitch.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed in Valley MLS under the subdivision name Belmont Farms in ZIP 35749, sold or listed through Valley MLS. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026; the numbers at the top may refresh when the page loads. Lot counts and plat years from Madison County subdivision plats. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!