103 Cedar Valley Court, Harvest
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Harvest · ZIP 35749
About 390 lots, platted from 2003 to 2013, with mostly two-story homes built 2004 to 2025, typically about 3,300 sq ft on a third to a half of an acre.
From Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Compiled by George Lensch, Broker-Owner, Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 5 homes are for sale in Kelly Plantation, asking $474,900 to $925,000 (median $769,999, about $163 per sq ft), with 0 under contract. Two of the listings are new construction.
Swipe sideways to see all 5 homes.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 19 resale homes sold here out of about 390 recorded lots, roughly 6 a year, or roughly one every month or two. Homes are still being built here, so new-home sales are left out and the rate may shift as building wraps up.
When Kelly Plantation homes were listed over the last 3 years. Homes came up in nearly every month; February and October were the busiest (3 each). The median home took 52 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Kelly Plantation sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$510,000 to $580,000
For a typical 3,300 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $550,000. Based on 7 Kelly Plantation resales between 2,971 and 3,700 sq ft in the last 12 months.
This is a size-based starting point, not an appraisal. Condition, updates, the lot and the street all move the number. A free walk-through with a local agent gives you the real figure.
What resale homes in Kelly Plantation brought over the last 3 years, by size. Your home's row is a fair first look at its value. Most sales here were in the 3,000 to 3,999 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,500 to 2,999 | 4 | $459K | $440K to $549K$162 per sq ft |
| 3,000 to 3,999 | 9 | $525K | $425K to $600K$163 per sq ft |
| 4,000 and up | 6 | $740K | $698K to $800K$174 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $160 in the year to August 2025 to $168 now: edging up.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 4 | $522,815 | $160 |
| Nov 2025 | 4 | $522,815 | $160 |
| Jan 2026 | 4 | $563,700 | $156 |
| May 2026 | 6 | $578,450 | $166 |
| Aug 2026 | 10 | $578,450 | $169 |
| Nov 2026 | 14 | $553,000 | $168 |
Homes for sale now ask about $163 per sq ft against $168 for recent sales. Homes priced in line with recent sales have tended to sell faster here than ones priced above them.
Four new homes in Kelly Plantation closed from May 2024 to December 2025, from 4,009 to 4,121 sq ft at $750,000 to $888,563. Two new homes are listed now, asking $770K to $800K. They are left out of the resale figures above so they do not skew what an existing home is worth. Compare the two on our new vs. resale prices page.
The 10 most recent sales through the Valley MLS. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Horse Trail4 bd / 2.5 ba | 3,110 | $520K$167/sq ft | Oct 202637 days |
| Kelly Ridge Blvd4 bd / 3.5 ba | 2,971 | $475K$160/sq ft | Aug 2026163 days |
| Kelly Ridge Blvd4 bd / 2.5 ba | 2,762 | $440K$159/sq ft | Aug 202616 days |
| Huntsmen Lane4 bd / 3.5 ba | 4,002 | $698K$174/sq ft | Aug 202675 days |
| Cedar Trail Lane4 bd / 3 ba | 3,588 | $425K$118/sq ft | Jul 202644 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntsmen Lane3 bd / 2.5 ba | 2,987 | $549K$184/sq ft | Jul 202630 days |
| Burwell Ridge Trail4 bd / 2.5 ba | 2,700 | $443K$164/sq ft | Jun 2026125 days |
| Cedar Trail Lane4 bd / 3.5 ba | 4,127 | $745K$181/sq ft | Jun 202645 days |
| Cedar Trail Lane4 bd / 4 ba | 4,523 | $800K$177/sq ft | May 2026151 days |
| Kelly Ridge Blvd4 bd / 3 ba | 3,123 | $525K$168/sq ft | May 202632 days |
Most recent Kelly Plantation listings show these assigned schools; the outline crosses a zone line, so a few show another school (noted on the card).
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Madison County Schools before you buy.
Kelly Plantation is in Harvest, ZIP 35749. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
The first section of Kelly Plantation was recorded with Madison County in 2003 and the most recent in 2013, 7 recorded plats in all, laying out about 390 lots on roughly 159 acres. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2004 to 2025 and range from about 2,700 to 5,000 sq ft; 15 of the 24 with a recorded style have two or more stories. Lots run a third to a half of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Plantationthis page | 15 | $557K | $168 |
| Sagebrook | 2 | $327K | $148 |
| Highlands TrailFirst platted 2023, 188 lots | 41 | $341K | $159 |
| The Village At Kelly Cove | 3 | $525K | $161 |
| Monrovia SpringsFirst platted 2022, 40 lots | 9 | $539K | $171 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel EstatesFirst platted 1998, 155 lots | 2 | $296K | $140 |
| Little Burwell EstatesFirst platted 2022, 28 lots | 2 | $336K | $147 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Harvest neighborhoods · ZIP 35749 market
As of November 1, 2026, 14 resale homes in Kelly Plantation sold through the Valley MLS in the last 12 months at a median price of $553,000, or $168 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $425K and $800K depending on size. Four new homes sold for $750K to $889K.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 3,300 sq ft home here would fall around $510,000 to $580,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
The median home took 52 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months, and 8 of 14 closed within 60 days. Sellers got a median of 97.8% of their original asking price.
Listings in Kelly Plantation show Legacy Elementary, Monrovia Middle and Sparkman High School in Madison County Schools. A few listings near the edge show a different school. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
The first plat was recorded with Madison County in 2003 and the most recent in 2013. Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2004 to 2025. New homes are still being built here.
Yes. 15 of the 24 recent listings with a recorded style have two or more stories, typically about 3,300 sq ft.
Thinking about a move in or out of Kelly Plantation? Ask us anything; you will get a plain answer and no sales pitch.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed in Valley MLS under the subdivision name Kelly Plantation in ZIP 35749, sold or listed through Valley MLS. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026; the numbers at the top may refresh when the page loads. Lot counts and plat years from Madison County subdivision plats. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!