140 Fargo Circle, Madison
(256) 808-6861
Wyze Realty
Madison · ZIP 35756
A Madison neighborhood with mostly two-story homes built 2017 to 2022, typically about 2,850 sq ft on a fifth to a quarter of an acre.
From Valley MLS data as of November 1, 2026. Compiled by George Lensch, Broker-Owner, Wyze Realty.
As of November 1, 2026, 3 homes are for sale in Burgreen Village, asking $499,000 to $618,000 (median $564,900, about $152 per sq ft), with 0 under contract.
Swipe sideways to see all 3 homes.
See Every Home for Sale on the Map
How Often Homes Sell Here
Over the last 3 years, 12 resale homes sold in Burgreen Village, roughly one every three months.
When Burgreen Village homes were listed over the last 3 years. Listings were spread across 7 of the 12 months; May was the busiest (4). The median home took 67 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months.
Enter your home's finished square footage for an instant range based on similar-size Burgreen Village sales.
For another size, call (256) 808-6861 or request a free value.
$505,000 to $515,000
For a typical 2,850 sq ft home here. Middle of the range: about $505,000. Based on 3 Burgreen Village resales between 2,582 and 3,161 sq ft in the last 12 months.
This is a size-based starting point, not an appraisal. Condition, updates, the lot and the street all move the number. A free walk-through with a local agent gives you the real figure.
Resales in Burgreen Village over the last 3 years, sorted into size groups, so you can compare like with like. Most sales here were in the 2,500 to 2,999 group.
| Home size | Sales | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2,000 to 2,499 | 2 | $443K | $400K to $486K$179 per sq ft |
| 2,500 to 2,999 | 6 | $508K | $450K to $550K$183 per sq ft |
| 3,000 to 3,999 | 3 | $555K | $535K to $585K$176 per sq ft |
| 4,000 and up | 1 | $650K | one sale$151 per sq ft |
Each point is the median price per square foot of resales in the 12 months ending that month. It went from $185 in the year to August 2025 to $176 now: a clear drop from the peak.
| 12 months to | Sales | Median price | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | 4 | $507,500 | $185 |
| Nov 2025 | 5 | $515,000 | $182 |
| Jan 2026 | 3 | $519,000 | $190 |
| May 2026 | 3 | $519,000 | $190 |
| Aug 2026 | 5 | $535,000 | $177 |
| Nov 2026 | 5 | $555,000 | $176 |
Homes for sale now ask about $152 per sq ft, below the $176 recent sales brought, partly because of the mix of homes on the market. More than half of recent sellers cut the price before selling.
The 10 most recent sales through the Valley MLS. Street names only; days are from listing to closing.
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Count Fleet Court6 bd / 4 ba | 4,300 | $650K$151/sq ft | Sep 2026154 days |
| Fargo Circle5 bd / 4 ba | 3,679 | $585K$159/sq ft | Jul 202638 days |
| Fargo Circle5 bd / 3.5 ba | 3,161 | $555K$176/sq ft | Jul 202667 days |
| Fargo Circle5 bd / 3.25 ba | 3,021 | $535K$177/sq ft | Jul 202660 days |
| Count Fleet Court4 bd / 3 ba | 2,582 | $475K$184/sq ft | Jun 2026243 days |
| Street | Sq ft | Sold | Closed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whirlaway Drive4 bd / 3.25 ba | 2,853 | $519K$182/sq ft | Sep 202567 days |
| Fargo Circle4 bd / 3.5 ba | 2,889 | $550K$190/sq ft | Jul 202542 days |
| Native Dancer Drive4 bd / 2.5 ba | 2,625 | $515K$196/sq ft | Jun 202583 days |
| Count Fleet Court4 bd / 3 ba | 2,507 | $450K$179/sq ft | Dec 2024231 days |
| Whirlaway Drive4 bd / 2.5 ba | 2,845 | $500K$176/sq ft | Nov 202444 days |
Every recent Burgreen Village listing shows the same assigned schools in Madison City Schools.
Assigned schools per the listings. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with Madison City Schools before you buy.
Burgreen Village is in Madison, ZIP 35756. Use the map search to see every home listed under this name.
Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2017 to 2022 and range from about 2,450 to 4,300 sq ft; 12 of the 15 with a recorded style have two or more stories. That makes it mostly newer construction. Lots run a fifth to a quarter of an acre.
Resale and new home sales in the last 12 months, nearest first. Tap a name to open its page.
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgreen Villagethis page | 5 | $555K | $176 |
| Morris Estate | 7 | $385K | $194 |
| Bakers Farm | 2 | $725K | $169 |
| Burgreen Farms | 8 | $644K | $167 |
| Parker Hall | 3 | $830K | $190 |
| Neighborhood | Sales | Median | Per sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belmont Place | 4 | $394K | $178 |
| Waterford | 4 | $739K | $197 |
All sales, including new homes, so every row compares the same way. Neighborhoods with fewer than 2 sales are left out.
More nearby: Madison neighborhoods · ZIP 35756 market
As of November 1, 2026, 5 resale homes in Burgreen Village sold through the Valley MLS in the last 12 months at a median price of $555,000, or $176 per square foot. Most sales fall between about $475K and $650K depending on size.
Start with homes of a similar size: a typical 2,850 sq ft home here would fall around $505,000 to $515,000 based on recent resales. Updates, condition, lot and street can move a home outside that range, so for a real number request a free home value and we will compare your home with the closest sales.
The median home took 67 days from listing to closing in the last 12 months, and 2 of 5 closed within 60 days. Sellers got a median of 97.0% of their original asking price.
Listings in Burgreen Village show Heritage Elementary, Liberty Middle and James Clemens High School in Madison City Schools. Zone lines can change, so verify a specific address with the district.
Homes that have sold or listed recently were built from 2017 to 2022.
Yes. 12 of the 15 recent listings with a recorded style have two or more stories, typically about 2,850 sq ft.
Thinking about a move in or out of Burgreen Village? Ask us anything; you will get a plain answer and no sales pitch.
Source: Valley MLS listing data via Wyze Realty; deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Homes, townhomes and condos listed in Valley MLS under the subdivision name Burgreen Village in ZIP 35756, sold or listed through Valley MLS. Figures are medians as of November 1, 2026; the numbers at the top may refresh when the page loads. This is general market information, not an appraisal or a value opinion for any specific home.

Listing data is derived in whole or in part from NALMLS and is for consumers' personal, non-commercial use only. All data should be independently verified..
This information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Get instant property value now!
Get instant property value now!